Provincie

Gemeente
208

BORNEM (SHOTOKAN KARATE-DO --)
1001 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
03/889 32 87
secretaris@shotokanjkabornem.be
www.shotokanjkabornem.be
Trainingen:
KULTUREEL CENTRUM TER DILFT
St Amandsesteenweg 43, 2880 Bornem
  Algemeen
    wo: 19:00-21:00
    vr: 19:00-21:00
  Jeugd
    wo: 19:00-20:15
    vr: 19:00-20:15
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Van Ertvelde Jacques
4e DAN
TURNHOUT (BUDO KARATE --)
1004 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
014 61 58 29
jos.augustus@telenet.be
www.budokarate.be
Trainingen:
BUDO TEMPEL
Koning Albertstraat 19 , 2300 Turnhout
  Gevorderden
    wo: 20:30-22:00
    vr: 20:15-22:00
  Kids
    vr: 18:00-19:00
  Kids gevorderden
    di: 18:15-19:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  AUGUSTUS JOZEF
8e DAN - Trainer B
MORTSEL (GISHIN --)
1005 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
frederic.callebaut@telenet.be
Trainingen:
HET ROOI 2
Berchemstadionlaan 73, 2600 Berchem
    do: 21:00-22:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VAN DER AUWERA THEO
1e DAN - Trainer B
VEERLE (HARA KIYO --)
1007 - Goju-Ryu
Antwerpen
Contact:
014/84.12.27
francoisvanhelden@telenet.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL VEERLE
Kwade Plas 1, 2431 Veerle-laakdal
    za: 10:30-11:30
    wo: 19:00-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VAN HELDEN FRANCOIS
7e DAN
WIJNEGEM (-- KARATE CENTER)
1009 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
wkc@skynet.be
www.wijnegemkaratecenter.be
Trainingen:
GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM
Kasteellei 67, 2110 Wijnegem
  Iedereen
    zo: 10:30-12:00
    vr: 20:00-21:30
  Jeugd
    wo: 15:30-16:00
  Volwassenen
    do: 20:00-21:30
    di: 20:00-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  BRIJON FRANS
6e DAN KSK
WOMM./BRASSCHAAT (KAISHO --)
1010 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
03/887.04.36
kaisho-karate@skynet.be
www.kaisho.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL CENTRUM
Elshoutbaan 17, 2930 Brasschaat
  Jeugd
    za: 10:00-11:00
    ma: 18:15-19:30
  Volwassenen
    za: 11:00-13:30
    ma: 19:30-21:00
SPORTHAL BASISSCHOOL
Antwerpiastraat 1, 2520 Wommelgem
    vr: 18:30-21:00
    di: 18:30-20:15
MOL (SHOTOKAN KC --)
1013 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
0474/84 14 44
marianne@karatemol.be
www.karatemol.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL 'DEN UYT'
Rode Kruislaan, 2400 Mol
  Gevorderden
    vr: 19:30-21:00
  Jeugd
    vr: 19:00-20:00
GEMEENTESCHOOL GINDERBUITEN
Ginderbuiten, 2400 Mol
  Algemeen
    di: 19:30-21:00
  Jeugd
    di: 19:30-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Elsemans Christian
5e DAN
MEERHOUT (SEIWAKAI GOJU RYU --)
1014 - Goju-Ryu
Antwerpen
Contact:
wendy.melis12@gmail.com
www.karate-meerhout.com
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL MEERHOUT
Bevrijdigslaan 96a, 2450 Meerhout
  Iedereen
    za: 10:30-12:00
    wo: 17:30-18:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  LODEWIJCKX RUDI
3e DAN BGKA
HERENTALS (OKINAWA KARATE --)
1017 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
0474/36 54 07
fransvandevel@hotmail.com
www.karateherentals.be
Trainingen:
BLOSO SPORTCENTRUM
Vorselaarsebaan, 2200 Herentals
  Algemeen
    do: 18:30-21:30
  Jeugd
    do: 18:30-19:30
VOSSENBERG
Markgravenstraat, 2200 Herentals
  Algemeen
    di: 18:30-21:30
  Jeugd
    di: 18:30-19:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Van De Vel Frans
8e DAN - Trainer A
ANTWERPEN (KENTO RYU --)
1018 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
03/475 15 32
julliams.amry@skynet.be
peterhellings9.wixsite.com/kento-ryu
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL "LUYSBEKELAAR"
Luysbekelaar Z/n, 2140 Borgerhout
  Algemeen
    di: 20:00-21:30
    do: 20:00-21:30
  Jeugd
    di: 18:00-20:00
    do: 18:00-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Julliams Roger
4e DAN
MECHELEN (UECHI-RYU --)
1021 - Uechi-Ryu
Antwerpen
Contact:
0475 95 24 01
info@uechi-ryu.be
www.uechi-ryu.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL IHAM
Bautersemstraat 57, 2800 Mechelen
  +14 jaar
    do: 20:00-22:00
    ma: 20:00-22:00
  Jeugd
    do: 19:00-20:15
SPORTHAL SINT-MAARTENSCHOOL
Hombekerkouter 18, 2811 Hombeek
  +14 jaar
    za: 10:30-12:00
  Jeugd
    za: 09:30-10:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  WAUTERS PATRICK
5e DAN - Trainer B
BERCHEM (TAIKO --)
1031 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
03/239 66 10
bestuur@taiko-karate.be
Trainingen:
HET ROOI 1
Berhemstadionlaan 73, 2600 Berchem
    vr: 19:30-21:00
    wo: 19:30-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VAN HAL PIERRE
2e DAN
SCHOTEN (VORIS --)
1033 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
03/685 02 16
henri.selij@telenet.be
www.voriskarate.be
Trainingen:
GEMEENTELIJKE SPORTHAL
Vordensteinstraat 76, 2900 Schoten
  +14 jaar
    za: 11:00-12:30
    do: 19:30-21:00
    wo: 19:00-21:00
    ma: 19:30-21:00
  -14 jaar
    za: 10:00-11:30
    do: 18:15-19:45
    wo: 18:30-20:00
    ma: 18:45-19:45
  Kids
    za: 10:00-11:00
    do: 18:15-19:15
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  SELIJ ALPHONSIUS
8e DAN - Trainer A
ANTWERPEN (GOJU-KAN --)
1034 - Goju-Ryu
Antwerpen
Contact:
03/321.16.61
gojukanantwerpen@gmail.com
www.gojukanantwerpen.be
Trainingen:
SORM
Victor De Langhestraat 71, 2100 Deurne
  Jeugd
    za: 10:00-11:00
    wo: 18:30-20:00
  Volwassenen
    za: 11:00-12:30
    wo: 20:00-21:30
    ma: 19:30-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  HOYBERGHS PATRICK
4e DAN - Initiator
BORNEM (SAMOERAI --)
1044 - Wado-Ryu
Antwerpen
Contact:

samoerai.bornem@telenet.be
www.samoerai-bornem.be
Trainingen:
ZAAL VICTORY
Stationstraat 37, 2880 Bornem
  +12 jaar
    di: 19:00-20:30
  +14 jaar
    do: 19:00-20:30
  -12 jaar
    di: 17:45-19:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  STEVENS WIM
4e DAN - Initiator
BERLAAR (KC --)
1045 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:

kcberlaar@pandora.be
sites.google.com/site/kcberlaar
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL 'T STAPVELD
Pastorijstraat 62, 2590 Berlaar
    do: 19:00-20:30
    ma: 19:00-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  STROOBANTS JEAN
4e DAN - Trainer B
FUJI YAMA
1047 - Goju-Ryu
Antwerpen
Contact:
03/455.84.64
info@fujiyamahove.be
www.fujiyamahove.be
Trainingen:
SPORTPARK HOVE
P. Van Ostaijenlaan 2, 2540 Hove
  Jeugd
    zo: 10:30-11:30
    wo: 19:00-20:00
  Volwassenen
    zo: 11:30-12:30
    vr: 20:00-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VAN DE VELDE LUC
3e DAN
MECHELEN ( KC SHOTOKAN --)
1054 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
0473/78 03 14
karatemechelen@gmail.com
www.shotokankaratemechelen.be
Trainingen:
SPORTPARK "DE NEKKER"
Nekkerspoel-borcht 19, 2800 Mechelen
  Jeugd
    vr: 19:00-20:00
  Volwassenen
    di: 19:30-21:00
    vr: 20:00-21:30
SPORTPARK "DE NEKKER" - ZOMERVAKANTIE
Nekkerspoel-borcht 19, 2800 Mechelen
  Algemeen
    di: 19:30-21:00
    vr: 20:00-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  De Laet Herman
4e DAN
ESSEN (SHOTOKAN KARATE--)
1058 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
03/667.65.95
rjakubowics1@gmail.com
www.essenkarate.be
Trainingen:
TURNZAAL WIGO
Sint Jansstraat 104, 2910 Essen - Wildert
  Jeugd
    za: 10:00-11:00
    wo: 18:00-19:00
  Volwassenen
    za: 11:00-12:30
    wo: 19:00-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  JAKUBOWICS RAOUL
3e DAN
LIER (GAMBARU S.K.A. --)
1060 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
03/830 31 86
gambaru.karate@skynet.be
www.gambarukarate.be
Trainingen:
STEDELIJKE SPORTHAL
Eeuwfeestlaan 183, 2500 Lier
    vr: 17:30-19:00
  Beginners
    za: 12:00-13:00
  Gevorderden
    za: 13:00-14:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  DE VOS WERNER
2e DAN WKSA
JISHIN-KATSU
1062 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
03/887.49.03
caroline.symons@dommel.be
www.katsu.be
Trainingen:
SPORTCENTRUM DE ARK
Kleistraat 204, 2630 Aartselaar
  Jeugd
    vr: 18:00-19:15
    ma: 18:00-19:15
  Volwassenen
    vr: 19:30-21:00
    ma: 19:30-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  HESBEENS PATRICK
1e KYU - Trainer A
KAPELLEN (TOOZAI DOJO --)
1064 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
03/660 67 60
toozai.dojo@gmail.com
www.toozai-dojo.be
Trainingen:
GEMEENTELIJKE SPORTHAL
Christiaan Pallemansstraat 84, 2950 Kapellen
  Iedereen
    vr: 20:00-21:30
    di: 20:00-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  LINT THIERRY
4e DAN BKSA - Trainer B
ANTWERPEN (SEIKUKAN --)
1068 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
03/218 71 20
info@seikukan.be
www.seikukan.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL WILRIJKSE PLEIN
Vogelzanglaan 6, 2020 Antwerpen
  Algemeen
    ma: 20:00-21:30
    wo: 20:00-21:30
    vr: 20:00-21:30
    zo: 11:15-12:30
  Jeugd
    wo: 16:30-18:00
    zo: 10:00-11:15
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Meyers Luc
5e DAN
BALEN (KC KAMACHO-DO --)
1073 - Goju-Ryu
Antwerpen
Contact:
rudy.hannes@telenet.be
www.kamacho-do.com
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL BLEUKENS
Hoolsterberg 36, 2490 Balen
  Jeugd
    za: 16:00-17:00
    wo: 18:00-19:00
  Kadertraining
    vr: 19:00-21:00
  Volwassenen
    za: 17:00-18:30
    wo: 19:00-20:30
  Wedstrijd
    vr: 19:00-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  PENASSE PAUL
6e DAN JKF Gojukai
EL NOUR SHOTOKAN
1076 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
0484/60 77 40
elnour.dahmani@hotmail.com
Trainingen:
EIGEN DOJO
Klappeistraat 57, 2060 Antwerpen
    zo: 18:00-19:30
    vr: 18:30-20:00
    wo: 18:30-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Dahmani ABDESSADAK
1e DAN
TURNHOUT (IKKAN KC --)
1078 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
014/72 03 95
ikkan@telenet.be
www.ikkan.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL STADSPARK
Steenweg Op Zevendonk 18, 2300 Turnhout
  Beginners
    vr: 19:00-21:00
    zo: 09:00-10:30
  Gevorderden
    wo: 19:00-21:00
    zo: 10:30-12:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Boucherie David
3e DAN
WESTERLO (GOJU-RYU --)
1079 - Goju-Ryu
Antwerpen
Contact:
secretariaat@goju-andy.be
www.goju-andy.be
Trainingen:
BASISSCHOOL HEULTJE
Schoolstraat 1, 2260 Westerlo
    za: 09:30-11:00
    wo: 18:00-21:30
PLATFORM
Herentalsesteenweg 42-44, 2230 Herselt
    vr: 20:00-22:00
    ma: 20:00-22:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VLEUGELS ANDY
5e DAN OGKK
BOUWEL (KAIZEN KARATE --)
1084 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
0496/80 90 21
myr2@telenet.be
kaizen-karate.weebly.com
Trainingen:
TURNZAAL GEMEENTESCHOOL
Berdenweg 5, 2288 Bouwel
  Algemeen
    ma: 20:00-21:30
SPORTHAL DE MOLEN
Molendreef 8, 2288 Bouwel
  Algemeen
    za: 10:30-12:00
TURNZAAL STEDELIJK ONDERWIJS
Quellinstraat 4, 2000 Antwerpen
  Algemeen
    do: 20:00-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Messely Koen
1e DAN
VIERSEL (GOJU RYU --)
1085 - Goju-Ryu
Antwerpen
Contact:
luke.huybrechts@skynet.be
www.goju-ryu-viersel.be
Trainingen:
BASISSCHOOL KLAVERTJE 4
Veerstraat 59, 2240 Viersel
    ma: 20:00-21:30
  Jeugd
    za: 09:30-11:00
    wo: 18:30-19:30
  Volwassenen
    za: 11:00-13:00
    wo: 19:30-21:30
TURNZAAL SCHOOL
St-odradastraat 10 , 2400 Mol-millegem
    zo: 10:00-12:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  HUYBRECHTS LUDO
4e DAN IOGKF
BEERSE (FUNAKOSHI --)
1086 - Funakoshi
Antwerpen
Contact:
14614724
jacobsvictor55@hotmail.com
users.telenet.be/karatebeerse/voorblad.htm
Trainingen:
GEMEENTELIJKE SPORTHAL
Rerum Novarumlaan 31, 2340 Beerse
  Jeugd
    vr: 19:00-20:00
    wo: 19:00-20:00
  Volwassenen
    vr: 20:00-21:30
    wo: 20:00-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  JACOBS VICTOR
2e DAN
GEEL (KC GOJU --)
1087 - Goju-Ryu
Antwerpen
Contact:
014/591195
kcgojugeel@skynet.be
www.kcgojugeel.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL AXION
Zwaarvoerderspoor 1, 2440 Geel
  Gevorderden
    za: 10:30-12:00
  Jeugd
    za: 09:30-10:30
    wo: 18:45-19:45
    ma: 18:45-19:45
  Kids
    za: 09:30-10:15
  Volwassenen
    wo: 19:45-21:30
    ma: 19:45-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VOORDECKERS DANIEL
4e DAN - Initiator
GEEL (FKIB -- - Stelen)
1088 - Funakoshi
Antwerpen
Contact:
geert.caers1@telenet.be
www.funakoshikarate.be
Trainingen:
BASISSCHOOL KOMPAS
Stelen 17, 2440 Geel
  +12 jaar
    vr: 20:00-21:00
    ma: 20:00-21:30
  -12 jaar
    vr: 19:00-20:00
    ma: 18:30-19:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  CAERS GEERT
2e DAN Funakoshi - Instructeur B
ANTWERPEN (DOJO -- MSC AHLAN)
1091 - Shito-Ryu
Antwerpen
Contact:
+32484240289
dojo.antwerpen@outlook.com
www.mscahlan.be
Trainingen:
MSC AHLAN
Everaertstraat 97, 2060 Antwerpen
    za: 18:00-20:00
    do: 18:00-20:00
    di: 18:00-20:00
KC LE MONDE
1093 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
0485 97 89 12
saliho1976@gmail.com
Trainingen:
BASISSCHOOL KIEL
August Leysweg 2, 2020 Antwerpen
  Iedereen
    za: 18:00-20:00
    zo: 15:00-16:00
    di: 17:00-18:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  SALHI Benyoussef
3e DAN FRMK
Unity 99
1094 - Wado-Ryu
Antwerpen
Contact:
quets_jeroen@hotmail.com
Trainingen:
DOJO UNITY 99
Fonteinstraat 73/1, 2300 Turnhout
  Iedereen
    wo: 19:00-20:30
    za: 09:00-10:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VAN WAESBERGHE BRYAN
1e DAN
Bachelor LO
UCHI KOMI
1095 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
kc.uchi.komi@gmail.com
Trainingen:
CHIROLOKAAL
Lindestraat 15a , 2430 Laakdal
  Iedereen
    ma: 19:00-21:00
    do: 19:00-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VOLDERS Peter
3e DAN KSK
Arm Strong Shotokan Karate
1096 - Shotokan
Antwerpen
Contact:
Armstrong-assk@hotmail.com
Trainingen:
ST-AGATHA BERCHEM (BUDO --)
2001 - Shito-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
0475/910901
alain.berckmans@bunbukan.be
www.bunbukan.be
Trainingen:
OMNISPORTZAAL
Lusthuizenstraat 1, 1082 Sint-agatha-berchem
    za: 10:30-12:00
    wo: 18:30-20:00
  Iedereen
    vr: 17:30-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  BERCKMANS ALAIN
6e DAN USRE - Initiator
GROOT-BIJGAARDEN (KARATE --)
2002 - Shotokan
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
02/581.01.87
dietervanverdegem@gmail.com
www.karateclub-groot-bijgaarden.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL TEN GAERDE
J. Mertensstraat 27a, 1702 Groot-bijgaarden
  +14 jaar
    za: 19:00-20:30
    wo: 20:00-21:30
  -14 jaar
    za: 18:00-19:00
    wo: 18:00-20:00
  Wedstrijd
    vr: 20:00-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  PANNECOUCKE TOM
4e DAN - Trainer A
Bachelor LO
GROOT-LEEUW (KIME KC --)
2003 - Shotokan
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
02/5233926
info@kimekarateclub.be
www.kimekarateclub.be
Trainingen:
WILDERSPORTCOMPLEX
Sportlaan , 1600 Sint-pietersleeuw
    : 00:00-00:00
AJ BRAILLARD
Wandelingenstraat 56, 1601 Ruisbroek
    : 00:00-00:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  LIEKENS MARC
1e DAN - Initiator
OPWIJK (SEIEN CHIN --)
2005 - Shito-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
karateopwijk@gmail.com
www.seien-chin.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL OPWIJK
Heiveld 65, 1745 Opwijk
  Beginners
    za: 12:00-13:00
  Gevorderden
    za: 10:00-12:00
  Jeugd
    wo: 18:00-19:10
  Volwassenen
    wo: 19:15-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VAN LOON JEAN
3e DAN
HAACHT (SAMOERAI --)
2006 - Wado-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
015/51.85.65
robindoms@gmail.com
www.samoerai-haacht.be
Trainingen:
VRIJE BASISSCHOOL
Neysetterstraat 11, 3150 Haacht
  +14 jaar
    ma: 19:30-21:30
    wo: 19:30-21:00
    za: 11:00-12:30
  Jeugd
    za: 10:00-11:00
    wo: 19:00-20:00
  Kids
    wo: 17:30-19:30
  Wedstrijd
    ma: 19:00-20:00
    za: 11:00-12:00
GEMEENTELIJKE BASISSCHOOL
Verhaegenlaan 7, 3150 Haacht
  Iedereen
    vr: 18:30-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VAN CLEYNENBREUGEL PAUL
4e DAN WIKF
LEUVEN (SAMOERAI --)
2007 - Wado-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
ludo.binnard@samoerai-leuven.be
www.samoerai-leuven.be
Trainingen:
SPORTOASE
Philipssite 6, 3001 Leuven
  Gevorderden
    do: 19:00-21:00
  Jeugd
    za: 09:30-12:00
    wo: 18:00-19:00
  Volwassenen
    ma: 20:30-22:00
SPORTHAL KESSEL-LO
Stadionlaan 4, 3010 Kessel-lo
  Jeugd
    di: 18:30-19:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  HOLEMANS RUDI
6e DAN
BRUSSEL (--S SHOT. K-D CENTRE)
2008 - Shotokan
Brussel
Contact:
Trainingen:
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Gneo Sergio
8e DAN - Trainer A
SCHERPENHEUVEL (KANI UCHI -- vzw)
2012 - Wado-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
013/78 30 66
nunes_tim@yahoo.co.uk
www.kani-uchi.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL AVERBODE
Vorststraat 55, 3271 Averbode
  Iedereen
    za: 14:00-15:30
    do: 19:00-20:30
    ma: 18:30-20:00
  Volwassenen
    do: 20:00-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  NUNES TIM
1e DAN - Initiator
OVERIJSE (JKA SHOTOKAN KARATE --)
2018 - Shotokan
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
02/303 60 52
patrick.bossens@yahoo.fr
home.scarlet.be/karateoverijse
Trainingen:
GEMEENTESCHOOL
Processieweg, 3090 Overijse
  Algemeen
    do: 19:00-20:30
  Jeugd
    do: 19:00-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Van Dooren Jean-Pierre
5e DAN
ZAVENTEM (JKA SHOTOKAN KARATE --)
2019 - Shotokan
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
0475/839394
jp.vandooren@hotmail.com
home.scarlet.be/karate.zaventem
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL WOLUWE
Leuvense Steenweg 194, 1940 St.-stevens-woluwe
  Algemeen
    di: 19:00-20:30
    vr: 17:30-19:00
  Jeugd
    di: 19:00-20:00
    vr: 17:30-19:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Van Dooren Jean-Pierre
5e DAN
LEUVEN (TSHINTO KARATE --)
2021 - Wado-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
0479/22 72 26
denoers@hotmail.com
Trainingen:
REDINGENHOF
Redingenstraat 90, 3000 Leuven
  Algemeen
    ma: 20:00-22:00
    wo: 20:30-21:30
    do: 20:00-22:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Vandenhout Pieter
4e DAN
AARSCHOT (TSHINTO --)
2022 - Wado-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
0473361987
stan.schreurs@gmail.com
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL AARSCHOT
Demervallei, 3200 Aarschot
  Algemeen
    do: 20:00-22:00
    do: 19:30-20:30
  Jeugd
    do: 19:30-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Boidts Christiaan
1e DAN
MESSELBROEK (KC --)
2027 - Shotokan
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
0477 227574
timmermans.daisy@gmail.com
skcm.be
Trainingen:
ZAAL DE KEYT
Kerkendijk 4 , 3272 Messelbroek
  +15 jaar
    do: 20:10-21:40
  -15 jaar
    do: 18:30-20:00
GEVECHTSPORTZAAL
Vorststraat 55, 3271 Averbode
  +15 jaar
    zo: 10:30-12:00
  -15 jaar
    zo: 09:00-10:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  MATTHEUS JOS
5e DAN KSK - Trainer A
GRIMBERGEN (SHITO KARATE --)
2033 - Shito-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
shitoryukarate@telenet.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL VERBRANDE BRUG
Vaartstraat , 1850 Grimbergen
  Jeugd
    za: 11:00-12:00
    ma: 19:00-20:00
  Volwassenen
    za: 09:30-11:00
    ma: 20:00-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  NOBELS MARC
7e DAN - Trainer A
WOLVERTEM (SHITO IPPON --)
2036 - Shito-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
052/41.00.56
bart1.vandewalle@gmail.com
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL HEVERLEE
Hertogstraat 300, 3001 Heverlee
    : 00:00-00:00
ZWEMBAD WILSELE
Aarschotsesteenweg 343, 3012 Wilsele
    : 00:00-00:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VANDEWALLE BART
1e DAN
KARATE ACADEMY ASHI BARAI
2040 - Shotokan
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
ashibarai@ashibarai.be
www.ashibarai.be
Trainingen:
CAMPUS ERASMUS
Lenniksestraat 808, 1070 Anderlecht
    : 00:00-00:00
TERNAT (KC --)
2042 - Shotokan
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
0475902723
pol.stoelzaet@telenet.be
htpp://www.karateclub-ternat.be
Trainingen:
SPORTCOMPLEX
P. Van Cauwelaertstraat 40, 1742 Ternat
    za: 10:00-12:00
    wo: 18:30-20:00
    ma: 18:30-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  STOELZAET POL
5e DAN - Initiator
GROOT-LEUVEN (BUNKAI --)
2045 - Goju-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
bunkai_sensei@bunkai.be
www.bunkai.be
Trainingen:
SPORTOASE
Philipssite 6, 3001 Leuven
    zo: 10:00-12:00
    wo: 20:30-22:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  TIPS WERNER
3e DAN OGKK
KC BLANCKE
2046 - Shotokan
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
02/465.94.54
heidiblancke@hotmail.com
www.blancke-karate.be
Trainingen:
SPORTZAAL
Alsembergsesteenweg 946, 1180 Ukkel
  Jeugd
    zo: 09:30-10:30
    wo: 18:00-19:00
  Volwassenen
    zo: 10:30-12:00
    za: 16:00-17:30
    wo: 19:00-20:30
OMNISPORTZAAL
Meisestraat 37, 1853 Ukkel
  Jeugd
    za: 09:00-10:00
    wo: 18:00-19:00
  Volwassenen
    za: 10:00-11:00
    do: 18:00-19:30
    wo: 18:00-19:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  BLANCKE GUNTHER
2e DAN
TELOS
2052 - Wado-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
0496/527283
yves.blieck@telos-karateschool.net
www.telos-karateschool.net
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL DIEPENDAL
Lindeboomstraat , 3080 Tervuren
  +6 jaar
    za: 09:00-10:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  BLIECK YVES
1e DAN - Initiator
LEUVEN (KOENSO --)
2055 - Goju-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
koenso@hotmail.com
ogkkb.dnsdojo.net
Trainingen:
SPORTCOMPLEX
Stadionlaan 4, 3010 Kessel-lo
  +14 jaar
    za: 11:00-13:00
    do: 19:30-21:00
    di: 20:30-22:00
  Jeugd
    za: 10:00-11:00
    di: 19:30-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  DIERICKX DIRK
5e DAN OGKK
GROOT-KORTENBERG (KARATE --)
2057 - Wado-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
0475/494169
desmedtpatrick@skynet.be
www.karate-groot-kortenberg.be
Trainingen:
BASISSCHOOL DE REGENBOOG
Kloosterstraat 10, 3070 Kortenberg
  +12 jaar
    za: 13:00-14:00
    za: 14:00-16:00
    di: 19:00-21:00
MINIHAL SPORTHAL
Wijngaardstraat 1, 3070 Kortenberg
  -12 jaar
    wo: 16:00-17:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  JANSEN CARLO
2e DAN - Initiator
LANDEN (KC --)
2058 - Wado-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
016/43.42.37
ignouldirk@gmail.com
www.karatelanden.be
Trainingen:
STEDELIJKE SPORTHAL
Sportlaan 1, 3400 Landen
  Jeugd
    do: 18:45-19:45
    ma: 18:45-19:45
  Volwassenen
    do: 20:00-22:00
    ma: 20:00-22:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  IGNOUL DIRK
1e DAN WIKF
WILSELE (RONIN --)
2060 - Shito-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
016/40.13.30
jos.robert-ronin@skynet.be
www.roninkarate.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL WILSELE
Aarschotsesteenweg 731, 3012 Wilsele
    vr: 18:00-21:00
    wo: 18:00-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  ROBERT JOSEPH
1e DAN
BIERBEEK (WADO BLITS --)
2062 - Wado-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
danny@wadoblitsbierbeek.be
www.wadoblitsbierbeek.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL CC DE BORRE
Speelplein 10, 3360 Bierbeek
    do: 18:30-20:00
    di: 18:30-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  HASTIRE DANIEL
1e DAN
MOORSEL (KARATESCHOOL --)
2067 - Wado-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
02/731 60 80 - 02/7671
johan.ribbens@gmail.com
www.karateschoolmoorsel.be
Trainingen:
SPORTCOMPLEX DE STEENBERG
Spechtenlaan 8, 3080 Moorsel-tervuren
    vr: 19:00-20:30
  +12 jaar
    di: 20:00-21:30
  -11 jaar
    di: 19:00-20:00
  -8 jaar
    di: 18:00-19:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  RIBBENS JOHAN
2e DAN
HOEGAARDEN (GOJUKAI --)
2069 - Goju-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
016/788444
gilbert.marteaux@telenet.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL DE STRUYSVOGEL
Tiensestraat 43 , 3320 Hoegaarden
  Jeugd
    ma: 18:30-20:00
  Volwassenen
    ma: 18:30-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VAN OPSTAL JOACHIM
5e DAN - Initiator
HERNE (SHOTOKAN KARATE --)
2071 - Shotokan
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
0476/97 24 08
patrick.maelstaf@skynet.be
www.karate-herne.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL HERNEKOUTER
Hernekouter 1, 1540 Herne
  Algemeen
    di: 20:30-22:00
    do: 20:00-21:30
  Jeugd
    di: 19:30-20:30
    do: 19:00-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Maelstaf Patrick
3e DAN
ROOSDAAL (IPPON KEN-)
2073 - Shotokan
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
0477/96 73 12
frans.fieremans@pandora.be
www.ippon-ken.be
Trainingen:
GEMEENTESCHOOL TRIANGEL (TURNZAAL)
Brusselstraat 27, 1760 Roosdaal
  Jeugd
    di: 19:00-20:00
    do: 19:00-20:00
  Volwassenen
    di: 20:00-21:30
    do: 20:00-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Fieremans Frans
5e DAN
DIEST (JKA KARATESCHOOL AHIRU --)
2074 -
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
0473/556.557
ahiru.karateschool@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/karateclub.ahiru
Trainingen:
STUDIO KARTEIA
Nijverheidslaan 20, 3290 Diest
  Algemeen
    di: 19:00-20:00
    za: 10:00-11:30
  Jeugd
    di: 19:00-20:00
    za: 10:00-11:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Derden Maurice
1e DAN
MERCHTEM (KC ENSO --)
2078 - Shotokan
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
052/37 59 07
nico_vermeir@hotmail.com
www.karatemerchtem.be
Trainingen:
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VAN LAETHEM MARC
1e DAN - Initiator
COBRA
2079 - Shotokan
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
vanhouche@telenet.be
www.karateclubcobra.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL MERCHTEM
Dendermondsesteenweg 25, 1785 Merchtem
  Jeugd
    za: 10:00-11:00
    do: 18:30-19:30
    ma: 18:00-19:00
  Volwassenen
    za: 10:00-12:00
    do: 19:00-20:30
    ma: 18:30-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VANHOUCHE JEAN-CLAUDE
4e DAN - Trainer B
KATANA GOJU KAN
2081 - Goju-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
geert.cleynen@telenet.be
www.gojukantienen.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL HOUTEMVELD
Sporthalstraat 12, 3300 Tienen
    zo: 10:00-11:00
  Jeugd
    do: 19:00-20:00
    di: 19:00-20:00
  Volwassenen
    do: 20:00-21:30
    di: 20:00-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  CLEYNEN GEERT
5e DAN BGKA - Initiator
MOLLEM (KC KEKOMI --)
2082 - Shotokan
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
02/452.63.61
eddygysels@telenet.be
Trainingen:
TIP TOP FITNESS
Voorthoeve 42, 1730 Mollem
  Iedereen
    ma: 19:00-20:30
    do: 19:00-20:30
ASSE (KC CONTACT --)
2085 - Shotokan
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
luc.bossuwe@telenet.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL ASSE
Potaarde 14, 1730 Asse
  Jeugd
    za: 18:00-19:00
    wo: 19:00-20:00
  Kids
    za: 17:00-18:00
    wo: 18:00-19:00
  Volwassenen
    za: 19:00-20:00
    wo: 20:00-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  BOSSUWE LUC
1e DAN
AFFLIGEM (YAMA NOBOLI --)
2087 - Shotokan
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
0471/96.10.93
tuypens.sandra@gmail.com
www.yama-noboli.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL BELLEKOUTER
Bellestraat 99, 1750 Affligem
    za: 10:00-12:00
    di: 18:30-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  DE VESELEER DANNY
5e DAN - Trainer A
BERG (KC --)
2089 - Wado-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
496120027
debeckerpascal@skynet.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL BERG
Schoolstraat, 1910 Berg
    : 00:00-00:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  DE BECKER PASCAL
2e DAN
LEUVEN (HARAGEI --)
2091 - Shotokan
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
0473/26 24 79
patrick.bosmans5@telenet.be
www.karateleuven.be
Trainingen:
KH LEUVEN - ZAAL 5
Kerspelstraat (aan De Kazerne Heverlee), 3001 Heverlee
  Algemeen
    di: 19:30-21:00
    do: 19:30-21:00
  Jeugd
    di: 19:30-20:30
    za: 11:00-12:00
  Volwassenen
    za: 11:00-12:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Bosmans Patrick
4e DAN
BOUTERSEM (GORIN --)
2094 - Goju-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
+32495136957
info.gorindojo@gmail.com
www.gorin.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL BOUTERSEM
Kerkomsesteenweg 48, 3370 Boutersem
  Jeugd
    do: 19:00-20:00
    ma: 19:15-20:15
  Kids
    do: 19:00-20:00
  Volwassenen
    do: 20:15-22:00
    ma: 20:15-22:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  FRERART KOEN
3e DAN OGKK
MACHELEN (KARATE DOJO --)
2096 - Wado-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
0476/226442
hendrik.doms@telenet.be
www.karatedojomachelen.be
Trainingen:
BASISSCHOOL DE WINDROOS
C. Peetersstraat 6, 1830 Machelen
  Jeugd
    wo: 18:00-19:00
    ma: 18:00-20:00
  Volwassenen
    wo: 19:00-21:00
    ma: 20:00-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  DOMS HENDRIK
2e DAN - Initiator
DIEST (KARATESCHOOL AHIRU --)
2098 - Shotokan
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
ronald_thys@telenet.be
Trainingen:
STUDIO KARTERIA
Nijverheidslaan 20, 3290 Diest
    za: 10:00-11:30
    di: 19:00-20:00
SCHAFFEN (KARATE MASANO --)
2099 - Goju-Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
0474 40 19 35
saar3@hotmail.com
www.karate-masano.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL MASANO
Waterstraat 38, 3290 Schaffen
  +14 jaar
    do: 19:45-21:45
    ma: 19:45-21:15
  -14 jaar
    do: 18:45-19:45
    ma: 18:45-19:45
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  SIJMONS JORIS
1e DAN OGKK - Initiator
VILVOORDE (KC DRAGONS --)
2100 - Sho Rin Ryu
Vlaams-Brabant
Contact:
kcdragonsvilvoorde@telenet.be
Trainingen:
SPORTZAAL BUSOSCHOOL
Vestenstraat 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
    do: 18:00-21:30
    di: 18:00-21:30
  Gevorderden
    ma: 19:00-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  MENASSA CHRISTOPHE
1e DAN EKKA
BRUSSEL (--'S SH. ACADEMY SAWADA)
2110 - Shotokan
Brussel
Contact:
jkasawada@telenet.be
www.sawadaacademy.com
Trainingen:
SPORTCOMPLEX VAN DE VUB
Boulevard De La Plaine 2, 1050 Brussel
  Algemeen
    wo: 18:30-20:00
    vr: 18:30-20:00
    za: 10:30-12:00
  Jeugd
    wo: 16:00-18:00
    za: 10:00-11:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Sawada Kazuhiro
7e DAN
GENK (ASAHI --)
3001 - Shotokan
Limburg
Contact:
0477/60 23 15
asahi_genk@skynet.be
www.karategenk.be
Trainingen:
ASAHI KARATE GENK
Lucien Londotstraat 3c, 3600 Genk
  Algemeen
    ma: 19:30-21:00
    wo: 20:00-21:15
    do: 19:30-21:00
    vr: 20:00-21:30
    zo: 11:00-12:00
  Jeugd
    wo: 18:30-20:00
    vr: 18:30-19:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Gneo Sergio
8e DAN - Trainer A
LOMMEL (GOJU KAI --)
3002 - Goju-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
011/548400
chris.vanvelthoven@telenet.be
Trainingen:
DE SOEVEREIN
Sportveldenstraat 10, 3910 Lommel
  +12 jaar
    za: 10:00-12:00
    di: 19:30-21:00
  -12 jaar
    wo: 18:00-19:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  TIELENS JOHAN
3e DAN
DIEPENBEEK (JIT-TE --)
3003 - Wado-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
0478507306
carolyncollinet@hotmail.com
www.karate-jitte.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL DEMERSTRAND
Stationsstraat 27, 3590 Diepenbeek
  +13 jaar
    vr: 20:00-21:30
    di: 20:00-21:30
  -13 jaar
    za: 09:30-11:00
    wo: 15:30-17:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  DENDAS DANNY
5e DAN WIKF
HASSELT (ASAHI --)
3004 - Shotokan
Limburg
Contact:
Anne.Neutelaers@gmail.com
www.jkahasselt.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL KURINGEN
Grote Baan 171, 3511 Kuringen
  Algemeen
    vr: 21:00-22:30
  Beginners
    di: 21:00-22:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Gneo Sergio
8e DAN - Trainer A
PAAL (HARA-KIYO --)
3005 - Goju-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
011/34.48.51
francoisvanhelden@telenet.be
Trainingen:
LAGERE SCHOOL PAAL
Schaffensesteenweg 1 , 3583 Paal
    do: 18:30-20:30
    ma: 18:30-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VAN HELDEN FRANCOIS
7e DAN
LEOPOLDSBURG (KC --)
3006 - Goju-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
karateclubleopoldsburg@telenet.be
www.karateclubleopoldsburg.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL 'T GELEEG
Caimolaan 118, 3970 Leopoldsburg
    do: 20:00-21:30
    do: 18:00-20:00
    ma: 20:00-21:30
    ma: 18:00-19:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  SEGERS KEVIN
2e DAN BGKA
NEERPELT (ZIPANGU --)
3007 - Goju-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
rik.renckens@gmail.com
www.karate-neerpelt.be
Trainingen:
DEN AKKER
Vrijheidstraat 2h, 3910 Neerpelt
    vr: 18:00-20:30
    di: 18:00-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  RENCKENS HARRY
5e DAN OGKK
KOERSEL (HONBU DOJO --)
3008 - Goju-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
jozef.henkens1@telenet.be
www.karatekoersel.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL KOERSEL
Sportlaan , 3582 Koersel-beringen
  Jeugd
    vr: 19:00-20:00
    ma: 19:00-20:00
  Volwassenen
    vr: 20:00-22:00
    ma: 20:00-22:00
DOJO
Genebroekstraat 107, 3581 Beverlo
  Wedstrijd
    za: 15:00-17:00
    wo: 19:00-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  HENKENS JOZEF
7e DAN OGKK - Trainer A
BOCHOLT (GOJU RYU --)
3009 - Goju-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
0478 288 694
harrytheuwen@hotmail.com
Trainingen:
SPORTCOMPLEX "DE DAMBURG"
Brogelerweg 59, 3950 Bocholt
  Algemeen
    di: 19:00-20:30
    do: 19:00-20:30
  Jeugd
    di: 18:00-19:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Theuwen Harry
7e DAN
ST-TRUIDEN - ZOUTLEEUW (TOMODACHI --)
3011 - Wado-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
011/701750
bestuur@karate-tomodachi.be
www.karate-tomodachi.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL SINT-PIETER
Olympialaan 10, 3800 Sint-truiden
  +12 jaar
    vr: 19:30-21:30
    ma: 19:00-21:00
  -12 jaar
    vr: 19:30-20:45
    ma: 19:00-20:15
SPORTHAL DE PASSANT
Sint-truidensesteenweg 1a, 3440 Zoutleeuw
    wo: 18:30-20:00
    za: 10:00-12:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  DE LEERSNIJDER STANY
6e DAN WIKF - Trainer B
HASSELT (HONBU DOJO --)
3012 - Shotokan
Limburg
Contact:
011/727068
secretariaat@honbudojo.be
www.honbudojo.be
Trainingen:
COMPLEX HONBU DOJO
Herkenrodebosstraat 40, 3511 Kuringen
  -12 jaar
    vr: 18:30-20:00
    wo: 18:30-20:00
  Beginners
    di: 18:30-19:45
  Gevorderden
    di: 20:00-21:30
  Iedereen
    za: 10:30-12:00
    vr: 20:00-21:30
    do: 11:00-12:30
    wo: 20:00-21:30
    di: 11:00-12:30
    ma: 20:00-21:30
  QI Gong
    do: 20:00-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  HEENE DIRK
8e DAN KSK - Trainer A
Master LO
HAM (SHOTO KARATE --)
3017 - Shotokan
Limburg
Contact:
0474 46 12 27
eddyweyens@telenet.Be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL KRISTOFFELHEEM
Schoolstraat 10, 3945 Oostham
  Gevorderden
    vr: 19:30-21:30
    wo: 19:30-21:00
  Jeugd
    za: 10:30-12:00
    vr: 18:00-19:30
    wo: 18:00-19:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  WEYENS EDOUARD
3e DAN WKSA - Initiator
KERMT (KARATE --)
3019 - Shotokan
Limburg
Contact:
011 25 64 61
info@karatekermt.be
www.karatekermt.be
Trainingen:
SPALBEEK
Spalbeekstraat , 3510 Spalbeek
  +14 jaar
    ma: 19:30-21:00
  -14 jaar
    ma: 18:20-19:20
TUILT
Zolderse Kiezel, 3511 Kuringen
  +14 jaar
    vr: 19:30-21:00
  -14 jaar
    vr: 18:20-19:20
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  WEERTS GUIDO
3e DAN WKSA
Master LO
BERINGEN (SHOTOKAN KC --)
3021 - Shotokan
Limburg
Contact:
0477/83 23 56
jka_lkv@hotmail.com
www.karateberingen.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL 'T BEVERKE
Beverpad 15, 3581 Beverlo
  Algemeen
    di: 18:00-19:30
    za: 10:00-11:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Ilbas Dogan
5e DAN
OVERPELT-HELCHTEREN (KCAR --)
3025 - Wado-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
011/23.57.58
alain.rayen@telenet.be
www.karateclub-kcar.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL OVERPELT
Jeugdlaan 8, 3900 Overpelt
  +12 jaar
    vr: 19:30-21:00
  -12 jaar
    vr: 18:30-19:30
SPORTHAL HELCHTEREN
Sportstraat 11b, 3530 Helchteren
  +12 jaar
    di: 19:30-21:00
  -12 jaar
    di: 18:30-19:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  RAYEN ALAIN
7e DAN - Trainer A
EKSEL-PEER (KCAR --)
3027 - Wado-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
011/73.39.22
alain.rayen@telenet.be
www.karateclub-kcar.be
Trainingen:
GEMEENTELIJKE SPORTHAL EKSEL
Dennenstraat 8, 3940 Hechtel-eksel
  +12 jaar
    do: 19:30-21:00
    wo: 19:30-21:00
  -12 jaar
    do: 18:30-19:30
    wo: 18:30-19:30
MONSHEIDE
Monsheidestraat , 3990 Peer
  +12 jaar
    ma: 19:30-21:00
  -12 jaar
    ma: 18:30-19:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  RAYEN ALAIN
7e DAN - Trainer A
EIGENBILZEN (BUSHIDO --)
3028 - Wado-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
els.appermans@telenet.be
www.karatebushido.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL EIGENBILZEN
Sporthalstraat , 3740 Eigenbilzen
  Iedereen
    do: 19:00-20:30
    di: 19:00-20:30
SPORTHAL DE KIMPEL
Eikenlaan , 3740 Bilzen
  Jeugd
    wo: 17:00-19:00
  Volwassenen
    za: 11:00-12:30
    wo: 19:00-20:30
VRIJE BASISSCHOOL DE DRIESPRONG
St. Jozefstraat 14, 3740 Munsterbilzen
  Jeugd
    za: 10:30-12:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  BEYSEN MATHIEU
7e DAN - Trainer B
KAULILLE (RYUSHINKAN-GOJU-RYU --)
3032 - Goju-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
011/44.72.36
kox.steven@gmail.com
www.int-ryushinkan-goju-ryu.com
Trainingen:
STEENAKKER
Steenakkerstraat , 3950 Kaulille
  +10 jaar
    wo: 19:00-20:00
  +12 jaar
    do: 19:00-21:00
    ma: 19:30-21:00
  +40 jaar
    di: 20:30-21:30
  +6 jaar
    wo: 18:00-19:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  DE VOS EDDY
1e DAN
KOERSEL (SHOTOKAN KC --)
3033 - Shotokan
Limburg
Contact:
0487/59 91 70
yasar.gunaydin1@telenet.be
Trainingen:
SPORTCENTRUM KOERSEL
Sportlaan 20, 3582 Koersel.
  Algemeen
    wo: 18:30-20:00
  Jeugd
    wo: 18:30-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Gunaydin Yasar
5e DAN
HOESELT (SHINGITAI --)
3034 - Wado-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
089/49 16 03
laura.daerden@hotmail.com
www.shingitai-hoeselt.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL TER KOMMEN
Europalaan 2, 3730 Hoeselt
  +12 jaar
    vr: 18:30-20:00
    ma: 18:30-20:00
  -12 jaar
    vr: 17:30-18:30
    ma: 17:30-18:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  BEYSEN MATHIEU
7e DAN - Trainer B
HEERS (KC -- DOJO NAKAYAMA)
3037 - Shotokan
Limburg
Contact:
0474/92 78 15
ducha26@gmail.com
www.nakayamadojoheers.be
Trainingen:
HALL 20
Paardskerkhofstraat 20, 3870 Heers
  Algemeen
    wo: 19:30-21:00
    za: 10:00-11:30
  Jeugd
    wo: 18:30-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Duchateau Stijn
3e DAN
KERKHOVEN (KC --)
3038 - Goju-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
ronnylanckriet@gmail.com
www.karateclubkerkhoven.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL KERKHOVEN
Kleuterstraat 2 , 3920 Lommel
  Jeugd
    ma: 18:30-19:30
    wo: 17:30-18:30
    vr: 18:30-19:30
  Volwassenen
    ma: 18:30-20:00
    wo: 18:30-19:30
    vr: 18:30-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  LANCKRIET RONNY
6e DAN WTKA
HEUSDEN (JKA KARATE -- GANKAKU)
3042 - Shotokan
Limburg
Contact:
0475/61 37 22
yvesleenaers@msn.com
www.karateheusden.be
Trainingen:
OLYMPIA
P. Van Mierlolaan 17, 3550 Heusden Zolder
  Algemeen
    di: 20:00-21:30
    wo: 18:30-19:30
    do: 20:00-21:30
    za: 10:00-11:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Schraepen Rudi
2e DAN
AS (SHIN-BO J.K.A. --)
3043 - Shotokan
Limburg
Contact:
0495/582861
shinbo@karateas.be
www.karateas.be
Trainingen:
GEMEENTELIJKE SPORTHAL AS
Schuttenbergstraat 2, 3665 As
  Algemeen
    wo: 19:00-20:30
    za: 19:00-20:00
  Jeugd
    vr: 18:00-20:00
    wo: 18:00-20:30
    zo: 10:00-12:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Szygula Christiaan
1e DAN
ZONHOVEN (GO NO SEN --)
3048 - Shotokan
Limburg
Contact:
0477/66.21.50
gonosen@skynet.be
www.gonosen.centerall.com
Trainingen:
LAKERVELD
Guldensporenlaan 16a, 3530 Houthalen
  Jeugd
    di: 18:00-19:00
  Volwassenen
    vr: 20:30-22:00
EVENEMENTENHAL DEN DIJK
Rozenkransweg 4, 3520 Zonhoven
  Jeugd
    wo: 17:00-18:00
  Volwassenen
    wo: 18:00-19:00
DOJO
Slangbeekstraat 21 , 3511 Kuringen
  Iedereen
    za: 14:30-16:30
  Jeugd
    za: 12:00-13:00
    ma: 18:00-19:00
  Volwassenen
    ma: 19:00-20:00
  Wedstrijd
    di: 19:00-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  BORTELS ERIC
5e DAN JKS - Trainer B
HASSELT (FIGHTING KARATE --)
3049 - Shotokan
Limburg
Contact:
sven.achten@telenet.be
www.fightingkarate.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL
Sint-lambrechts-herkstraat 69, 3500 Hasselt
  Jeugd
    wo: 19:00-20:00
    ma: 19:00-20:00
  Volwassenen
    wo: 20:00-21:30
    ma: 20:00-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  ACHTEN SWEN
4e DAN - Instructeur B
ZONHOVEN (DOKAN SHOTOKAN --)
3053 - Shotokan
Limburg
Contact:
011/82.48.50
secretaris@dokan.be
www.dokan.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL TER DONK
Kievitveldstraat 4, 3520 Zonhoven
  Iedereen
    za: 13:00-14:30
  Jeugd
    wo: 18:00-19:20
  Volwassenen
    wo: 19:30-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  PHILTJENS FABIAN
3e DAN BKSA - Instructeur B
GENDAI SHOTOKAN
3056 - Shotokan
Limburg
Contact:
089/36.35.25
info@gendai.be
www.gendai.be/nl/karate
Trainingen:
GENDAI
Weg Naar As 198, 3600 Genk
  Beginners
    za: 09:15-10:15
  Gevorderden
    za: 10:30-12:00
  Iedereen
    wo: 19:30-21:00
  Initiatie
    do: 16:30-17:30
    ma: 16:30-17:30
  Jeugd
    vr: 17:30-18:30
    do: 17:40-18:40
    di: 17:30-18:30
    ma: 17:40-18:40
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  CASTRO LIVIA
6e DAN - Trainer A
Master LO
TONGEREN (GOJUKAI --)
3059 - Goju-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
debora.van.deun@gmail.com
www.karateclubtongeren.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL KTA2
Sacramentstraat , 3700 Tongeren
  Jeugd
    di: 19:00-20:30
    vr: 19:00-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VANDEWEYER STEFAN
1e KYU
RO HAY
3062 - Wado-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
vanhoudtgunther@hotmail.com
woutersnd.wix.com/karate-club-rohay
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL
Ursulinestraat 1, 3540 Herk-de-stad
    za: 10:00-12:00
    do: 19:00-20:30
    wo: 18:30-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VAN HOUDT GUNTHER
3e DAN
KC UNITED FRIENDS
3063 - Goju-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
474192720
karinemien@live.be
www.kcuf.be
Trainingen:
DEN HORST
Gelderhorsten 146, 3920 Lommel
  Gevorderden
    do: 19:45-21:15
    di: 19:15-20:45
  Jeugd
    di: 18:15-19:15
    do: 18:45-19:45
  Kids
    do: 18:00-19:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  TIPS JASMINE
2e DAN - Initiator
MAASMECHELEN (KARATE DO TARAO --)
3064 - Shotokan
Limburg
Contact:
karatedotarao@hotmail.com
www.karatedotarao.be
Trainingen:
JUDOZAAL
Olympialaan 4, 3630 Maasmechelen
  Algemeen
    vr: 17:00-18:00
    wo: 14:00-15:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Wakker Arnold
Beginner
TONGEREN (SEIWAKAI KARATE ACADEMY --)
3065 - Goju-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
kristof.geelen@telenet.be
www.karatetongeren.be
Trainingen:
SPORTOASE TONGEREN
Vrijheidsweg 9, 3700 Tongeren
    vr: 19:00-20:30
    di: 18:30-19:30
SPORTHAL TIO
Koninksemsteenweg Zn, 3700 Tongeren
    za: 09:30-11:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  HERMANS DAVID
2e DAN BGKA
LEOPOLDSBURG (K.C. REMZI --)
3066 - Goju-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
remzi.oksuz@telenet.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL 'T GELEEG
Caimolaan 118, 3970 Leopoldsburg
  Beginners
    vr: 17:30-18:30
    wo: 18:00-19:00
  Gevorderden
    vr: 18:30-19:30
    wo: 20:00-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  OKSUZ REMZI
4e DAN BGKA
TESSENDERLO (GOJU RYU --)
3067 - Goju-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
sonja_tesslo@telenet.be
www.goju-ryu-tessenderlo.be
Trainingen:
SPORTPARK TESSENDERLO
Sportlaan 4, 3980 Tessenderlo
  +16 jaar
    di: 19:00-21:00
  Jeugd
    di: 18:00-19:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  HENKENS SONJA
5e DAN OGKK
HASSELT (GOJU-RYU --)
3068 - Goju-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
0475 75 90 99
jaak.bams@telenet.be
www.goju-ryu-hasselt.be
Trainingen:
DOJO
Genebroekstraat 107, 3581 Beverlo
    zo: 10:00-11:30
    wo: 19:00-21:00
    za: 13:00-15:00
TOPSPORTSCHOOL
Koning Boudewijnlaan 12, 3500 Hasselt
    za: 13:00-15:00
    wo: 19:00-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  BAMS JAAK
3e DAN OGKK - Trainer B
G-Karate vzw
3069 - G-karate
Limburg
Contact:
0477/519448
Eric.bortels@i-k-f.net
Trainingen:
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  BORTELS ERIC
5e DAN JKS - Trainer B
NEEROETEREN (GOJU-RYU KARATE --)
3070 - Goju-Ryu
Limburg
Contact:
0475 20 85 39
sanderkums@hotmail.com
www.karateneeroeteren.be
Trainingen:
DE BORG
Rotemerlaan 36, 3680 Maaseik
  Algemeen
    vr: 19:00-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Kums Sander
4e DAN
Bachelor LO
GENT (AKIYAMA --)
4001 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
09/258.01.23
akiyama@telenet.be
www.akiyama.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL EANDIS
Bomastraat 11, 9000 Gent
  Iedereen
    zo: 10:30-12:00
    wo: 18:30-20:00
CAMPUS OFFERLAAN
Offerlaan 3, 9000 Gent
  Iedereen
    vr: 18:30-20:00
SPORTHAL ZAFFELAERE
't Veerleveld , 9080 Zaffelare
  Gevorderden
    ma: 20:00-21:00
    do: 20:00-21:00
  Iedereen
    ma: 19:00-20:00
    do: 19:00-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  PELEMAN PIERRE
7e DAN - Trainer A
GENT (--SE UNIV.KARATE KLUB)
4003 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
secretarisgukk@gmail.com
www.gukk.ugent.be
Trainingen:
R.U.S.C
Watersportlaan 3, 9000 Gent
  Algemeen
    di: 19:00-20:30
    do: 19:30-21:00
    za: 10:00-11:45
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Van De Vaerd Patrick
6e DAN - Trainer A
DAI NIPPON
4004 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
053/66.18.72
karate.dai.nippon@scarlet.be
home.scarlet.be/dainippon
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL DENDERHOUTEM
Pastorijweg 23, 9450 Denderhoutem
  +13 jaar
    wo: 19:30-21:00
  Gevorderden
    vr: 18:30-20:00
  Jeugd
    wo: 18:30-19:30
SPORTHAL GOOIK
Processiestraat 15, 1755 Gooik
  Iedereen
    za: 17:00-18:30
SPORTHAL DENDERLEEUW
Walleken 12, 9470 Denderleeuw
  +13 jaar
    ma: 19:30-20:30
  Jeugd
    ma: 18:30-19:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  DEMESMAEKER FRANCOIS
8e DAN - Trainer A
SINT-NIKLAAS (SHOTOKAN KC --)
4005 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0473932541
shotokan.karate4005@gmail.com
www.karatesintniklaas.be
Trainingen:
SINBAD
Parklaan 117, 9100 Sint-niklaas
  Algemeen
    wo: 20:00-21:30
    zo: 10:30-12:00
    vr: 20:00-21:00
  Jeugd
    wo: 20:00-21:30
    zo: 09:30-10:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Boons William
5e DAN
LEBBEKE (SHITO IPPON --)
4007 - Shito-Ryu
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0475/24 28 92
ippon@telenet.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL LEBBEKE
Koning Albertstraat 124 , 9280 Lebbeke
  Jeugd
    wo: 18:45-19:45
    ma: 18:45-19:30
  Volwassenen
    wo: 18:45-20:15
    ma: 19:30-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  SCHUERMANS RUDY
8e DAN - Trainer A
LOKEREN (KC --)
4008 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0498 51 51 72
wernervd@live.be
www.karatelokeren.com
Trainingen:
SPORTCOMPLEX
Kazernestraat 95, 9160 Lokeren
  Jeugd beginners
    zo: 09:45-10:45
    vr: 17:45-18:45
  Jeugd gevorderden
    vr: 18:45-19:45
    zo: 10:45-11:45
  Volwassenen
    vr: 19:45-21:15
    di: 19:00-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VAN DAELE WERNER
4e DAN - Trainer B
RENTAN GOSHIN
4009 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
raf.bouche@gmail.com
www.rentangoshin.wix.com/karate
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL KOUTERSLAG
Kouterslag, 9090 Melle
  +14 jaar
    di: 20:30-22:00
  Iedereen
    zo: 11:00-13:00
GEMEENTELIJKE SPORTHAL
Ponstraat 7, 9090 Melle
  Iedereen
    wo: 19:00-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  BOUCHE RAF
3e DAN - Trainer A
GENT (TEKU-KAN --)
4010 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
yves.vdk@telenet.be
www.tekukan.be
Trainingen:
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Van De Vaerd Patrick
6e DAN - Trainer A
DEINZE (S.K.O.V.S. -- KC)
4011 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
09/386 86 19
Ali.Srihi@karatedeinze.be
www.karatedeinze.be
Trainingen:
TEN HOVE
Nieuwstraat 2, 9800 Deinze
  Algemeen
    do: 18:30-20:30
    zo: 10:00-12:00
    di: 18:30-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Sri Hi Ali
4e DAN
KC SINT-NIKLASE
4012 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
03/776.56.50
paul.colleman@telenet.be
www.karate-snkc.be
Trainingen:
WITTE MOLEN
Azalealaan 1, 9100 Sint-niklaas
    za: 10:30-12:00
ZAAL DE KOUTER
Koutermolenstraat , 9100 Belsele
    zo: 10:30-12:00
    do: 19:00-20:30
SPORTHAL TEMSICA
Gasthuisstraat 78, 9140 Temse
    di: 19:00-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  COLLEMAN PAUL
2e DAN - Initiator
STEKENE (KENSEI --)
4013 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
03/779.89.11
karateela@telenet.be
www.kenseikaratestekene.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL STEKENE
Nieuwstraat , 9190 Stekene
  +12 jaar
    vr: 20:00-22:00
    di: 20:00-21:30
    za: 11:00-12:00
  -12 jaar
    za: 10:00-11:00
  Jeugd
    di: 19:00-20:00
  Wedstrijd
    za: 12:00-13:00
    vr: 20:00-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  STROOBANDT GUIDO
1e DAN - Trainer B
DENDERMONDE (SHITO RYU KARATE --)
4016 - Shito-Ryu
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0475/60.65.46
shitoryukarate@telenet.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL APPELS
Steenweg Van Aalst , 9200 Appels
  Jeugd
    vr: 19:30-20:30
    di: 18:30-19:30
  Kids
    wo: 19:00-20:00
    vr: 18:30-19:30
  Volwassenen
    do: 19:30-20:45
    di: 19:30-20:45
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  NOBELS MARC
7e DAN - Trainer A
BERLARE (KUSANKU --)
4018 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
09/367.52.07
info@kusanku.be
www.kusanku.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL
Dorp 37, 9290 Berlare
    za: 10:30-12:00
    do: 19:00-20:30
    di: 18:30-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  DE COENSEL NOEL
3e DAN - Initiator
OUDENHOVE (KC -- KARATE)
4021 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
09/360.20.72
dirk-1100@telenet.be
www.karateoudenhove.be
Trainingen:
ONTMOETINGSCENTRUM
Hazestraat 2, 9620 Zottegem
  Jeugd
    wo: 18:30-19:30
  Volwassenen
    vr: 19:30-21:00
    wo: 19:30-21:00
SCHOOL DE GROENE POORT
Lilarestraat , 9620 Zottegem
  Volwassenen
    vr: 19:30-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VAN CAUWENBERGHE DIRK
4e DAN - Initiator
ST-MARTENS LATEM (NINTAI --)
4022 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
guy.janssens2@gmail.com
www.kissakikai.com
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL LATEM
Hoge Heirweg 64, 9830 Sint-martens-latem
    : 00:00-00:00
SPORTHAL LEMBEKE
Heihoekse Kerkwegel 11, 9971 Kaprijke
    : 00:00-00:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  JANSSENS GUY
6e DAN KKKD - Trainer B
MALDEGEM (SAMOURAI --)
4023 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
50728970
jacolinevisscher@hotmail.com
www.karatesamouraimaldegem.tk
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL MEOS
Bloemestraat 36, 9990 Maldegem
    zo: 10:30-12:00
    do: 19:00-20:30
    di: 19:00-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  BLEYAERT MARC
1e DAN Brusselse Karate Fed.
EEKLO (GOSHINKAI --)
4025 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
flipkonijn_yep@hotmail.com
www.goshinkai.be
Trainingen:
STEDELIJKE SPORTHAL
Burg. Pussemierstraat, 9900 Eeklo
  Algemeen
    ma: 19:00-20:30
    wo: 19:00-20:30
    vr: 19:00-20:30
  Jeugd
    wo: 18:00-19:00
    vr: 18:00-19:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Heirman Albert
6e DAN
LANDEGEM (KC NO ICHIGO --)
4027 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0476/63.77.23
nadine.colpaert@skynet.be
users.telenet.be/no-ichigo
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL OOSTBROEK
Zeistraat 41 , 9850 Nevele
  Algemeen
    di: 19:00-20:30
    vr: 19:00-20:30
  Jeugd
    di: 19:00-20:30
    vr: 19:00-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Thaets Franky
5e DAN
ZOTTEGEM (SHOTOKAN KC --)
4029 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
09/360 73 35
info@shotokan.be
www.shotokan.be
Trainingen:
STEDELIJKE SPORTHAL "BEVEGEMSE VIJVERS"
Zwembadstraat 7, 9620 Zottegem
  Algemeen
    wo: 19:30-21:00
    vr: 19:30-21:00
  Jeugd
    wo: 18:00-19:30
    vr: 18:00-19:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Van De Maele Etienne
4e DAN
HAALTERT (-- KC 'KERKSKEN')
4031 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0479/48 02 52
geert.van.impe@skynet.be
Trainingen:
GEMEENTELIJK TURNZAAL BERWINNE
Middelkouter 14, 9450 Haaltert
  Algemeen
    ma: 20:00-22:00
    do: 21:00-23:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Van Impe Geert
5e DAN
GENT (KC ST.BARBARA COLLEGE --)
4032 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0476/54 07 72
albert.heirman@gmail.com
Trainingen:
SPORTZAAL ST BARBARA
Savaanstraat 33, 9000 Gent
  Jeugd
    vr: 16:30-18:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Heirman Albert
6e DAN
ZELE (SHITO --)
4036 - Shito-Ryu
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0475/60.65.46
shitoryukarate@telenet.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL DE ZEVEN
Koevliet 1, 9240 Zele
  Iedereen
    wo: 19:00-20:00
    ma: 19:00-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  NOBELS MARC
7e DAN - Trainer A
LOCHRISTI (KENSHIKAN --)
4039 - Shito-Ryu
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
09/355.72.11
laurent.rouckhout@kusanoha.be
www.kusanohashitoryu.be/lochristi
Trainingen:
GEMEENTELIJKE BASISSCHOOL
Koning Boudewijnlaan, 9080 Lochristi
    za: 09:00-10:30
    ma: 21:00-22:30
  Jeugd
    wo: 17:00-18:30
  Volwassenen
    wo: 18:30-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  ROUCKHOUT LAURENT
4e DAN WKKA - Initiator
AALTER (KIME--)
4043 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0495/301130
kristofdewaegenaere@hotmail.com
www.kimeaalter.be
Trainingen:
GEMEENTELIJK SPORTCENTRUM
Lindestraat 17, 9880 Aalter
  Jeugd
    do: 18:30-20:00
    ma: 19:30-20:30
  Volwassenen
    ma: 19:30-21:00
    do: 18:30-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Bruyneel Geert
4e DAN
ASSENEDE (KAZOKU --)
4044 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0478 64 89 03
kazoku.assenede@telenet.be
www.karateteam-kazoku.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL BASISSCHOOL 'DE WEGWIJZER'
Schoolstraat 1, 9960 Assenede
  Algemeen
    di: 19:00-20:30
    wo: 19:00-20:30
  Jeugd
    di: 19:00-20:30
SPORTHAL ASSENEDE
Kapelledreef 5, 9960 Assenede
  Algemeen
    vr: 20:00-21:30
    zo: 11:00-12:30
  Jeugd
    vr: 18:45-20:00
    zo: 11:00-12:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Wille Samson
3e DAN
RYU JIN DO OSAKA
4047 - Shito-Ryu
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0475/555.677
luc.vda@telenet.be
www.stosiosport.be/karateclubryujindo-osaka
Trainingen:
MEIRDAM SPORT
Sint-onolfsdijk 12a, 9200 Dendermonde
  +14 jaar
    do: 20:00-21:30
  Iedereen
    do: 19:00-20:00
  Jeugd
    di: 19:00-20:00
  Volwassenen
    di: 19:00-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VAN DEN ABBEELE LUC
3e DAN - Initiator
LAARNE-GENT (OKINAWA KWAI --)
4048 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
yves.de.neve@telenet.be
www.okinawakwai.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL VELDMEERSEN
Leeweg , 9270 Laarne
  Jeugd
    vr: 19:00-20:00
    ma: 19:00-20:00
  Volwassenen
    vr: 19:00-20:30
    ma: 19:00-20:30
SPORTARENA
Tolhuislaan, 9000 Gent
  Jeugd
    do: 19:00-20:00
    di: 19:00-20:00
  Volwassenen
    do: 20:00-21:30
    di: 20:00-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  DE NEVE YVES
2e DAN - Trainer B
GAVERE (KC --)
4050 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
09/384 48 52
kcgavere2002@hotmail.com
Trainingen:
VRIJE LAGERE SCHOOL
Opperweg 8, 9890 Semmerzake
  Algemeen
    wo: 18:00-19:30
GEMEENTELIJKE SPORTHAL
Veldstraat, 9890 Gavere
  Algemeen
    za: 10:30-12:00
    di: 18:30-20:00
  Jeugd
    za: 09:30-10:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Pieters Pascal
4e DAN
OUDENAARDE (SAI SEI KAN--)
4051 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0475/52 19 76
theo.lint@skynet.be
www.karateoudenaarde.be
Trainingen:
DOJO LEUPEGEM
Sompelplein 39 B, 9700 Leupegem
  Algemeen
    za: 10:00-11:30
  Jeugd
    wo: 19:00-20:00
    vr: 19:00-20:00
    wo: 18:00-19:00
  Volwassenen
    wo: 20:00-21:30
    vr: 19:00-21:00
    vr: 19:00-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Lint Theo
5e DAN
LEDE (TAISHO KARATECLUB --)
4053 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
053/21 69 50
gino.de.brucker@pandora.be
www.taisho-lede.be
Trainingen:
SPORTZAAL "DE OMMEGANG"
Ommeganglaan, 9340 Lede
  Algemeen
    zo: 09:30-10:30
  Beginners
    wo: 19:00-20:00
    vr: 19:00-20:00
  Jeugd
    wo: 18:30-20:00
    vr: 18:00-19:30
  Kids gevorderden
    vr: 20:00-21:30
  Volwassenen
    wo: 20:00-21:30
    vr: 20:30-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Meert Jean-Pierre
6e DAN - Trainer A
SINT-GILLIS WAAS (YUKAN KWAI --)
4054 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0479/52 89 12
johan.van.zele@gmail.com
www.skynet.be/yukankwaikarate
Trainingen:
DE GAVERS
K. Cardijnlaan 1, 9170 St-gillis-waas
    wo: 17:30-19:00
DE ROUTE
Stationsstraat 201, 9170 St-gillis-waas
    vr: 18:00-19:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VAN ZELE JOHAN
1e DAN
SINT-AMANDSBERG (KENSHIKAN --)
4055 - Kenshikan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0475/78 02 63
info@karategent.be
www.karategent.be
Trainingen:
S&R ROZEBROEKEN
Victor Braeckmanlaan 180, 9040 St-amandsberg
    vr: 18:00-21:00
SPORTHAL DRIEBEEK
Driebeekstraat 22, 9050 Gentbrugge
    zo: 09:30-12:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  DE WINNE STEVEN
4e DAN WKKA - Initiator
HERZELE (KARATESCHOOL SHOTOKAN --)
4056 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0479/79 93 92
guy.vandeneynde@sioen.be
www.karate-herzele.be
Trainingen:
MFC DE STEENOVEN
Kerkkouter 40, 9550 Herzele
  Jeugd
    zo: 10:30-12:00
    wo: 20:30-21:30
  Volwassenen
    zo: 10:30-12:00
    wo: 20:30-22:00
SPORTHAL STEENBERG
Oudenaardse Steenweg 458, 9420 Erpe-mere
  Jeugd
    za: 14:00-15:30
  Volwassenen
    za: 14:00-15:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Van Den Eynde Guy
5e DAN
MARIAKERKE (KARATE --)
4058 - Shito-Ryu
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
09/227.86.06
katrien.kielemoes@telenet.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL BOURGOYEN
Driepikkelstraat 30, 9030 Mariakerke
    zo: 11:00-12:45
    za: 10:00-11:45
    di: 18:30-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  STEGHERS MARC
2e DAN - Initiator
OOSTERZELE (TOMODACHI --)
4060 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0476/63.35.02
ronny.vansaen@skynet.be
www.tomodachi.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL DE KLUIZE
Sportstraat 5 , 9860 Oosterzele
  Jeugd
    do: 19:00-20:30
  Volwassenen
    do: 19:00-20:30
GILO
Korte Ambachtstraat , 9860 Oosterzele
  Iedereen
    di: 19:00-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VAN SAEN RONNY
3e DAN - Trainer B
NINOVE (KC HIRYU --)
4064 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0498/51 10 82
dimitri.beeckman@telenet.be
www.kc-hiryu.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL NINOVE
Parklaan 15, 9400 Ninove
  Algemeen
    do: 19:00-21:00
    za: 17:30-19:30
  Jeugd
    za: 16:00-17:30
    wo: 18:30-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Van De Mergel Frank
4e DAN
EREMBODEGEM (DEAI --)
4065 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0475/95 25 64
deai_erembodegem@hotmail.com
www.deai-erembodegem.be
Trainingen:
SPORTZAAL DENDERDAL
Kortestraat 14, 9320 Erembodegem
  Algemeen
    ma: 19:00-20:00
  Jeugd
    vr: 19:00-20:00
    wo: 19:00-20:00
  Senioren
    do: 19:00-20:00
  Volwassenen
    vr: 20:00-21:30
    wo: 19:30-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Van Heghe Luc
1e DAN
NINOVE (KC KACHI --)
4067 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0474/88.25.58
jurgen.de.nil@telenet.be
www.karateclubkachi.be
Trainingen:
STEDELIJKE SPORTHAL NINOVE
Parklaan 15, 9400 Ninove
  Beginners
    do: 18:30-19:30
  Iedereen
    za: 10:30-12:00
    di: 18:30-20:00
  Kids + wedstrijd
    za: 09:30-10:30
  Wedstrijd
    do: 18:00-19:30
PROV. DOMEIN DE GAVERS
Onkerzelestraat 280, 9500 Geraardsbergen
  Iedereen
    wo: 18:30-20:00
  Kids
    wo: 17:30-18:30
  Volw + wedstrijd
    ma: 19:30-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  DE NIL JURGEN
4e DAN - Initiator
ZOMERGEM (KURAI DO --)
4070 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
09/3729804
pietsmessaert@gmail.com
www.kuraido.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL DEN BOER
Den Boer 17, 9930 Zomergem
  Jeugd
    vr: 19:00-20:00
    wo: 19:00-20:00
  Volwassenen
    vr: 20:00-21:30
    wo: 20:00-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  BOUCQUAERT ROBERT
1e KYU - Trainer B
GENT (SHITO KAI --)
4071 - Shito-Ryu
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
32486587904
info@shito-kai-gent.be
www.shito-kai-gent.be
Trainingen:
S&R ROZEBROEKEN
Victor Braeckmanlaan 180, 9040 St-amandsberg
  +12 jaar
    zo: 10:30-12:00
    vr: 21:00-23:00
    di: 19:00-20:30
  -12 jaar
    zo: 09:00-10:30
    di: 18:00-19:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  BIELEN KRIS
4e DAN WSKF - Initiator
MERELBEKE (KENSHIKAN --)
4073 - Kenshikan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0475/78 02 63
info@karatemerelbeke.be
www.karatemerelbeke.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL GILKO
Kloosterstraat 19, 9820 Merelbeke
  Iedereen
    zo: 10:00-12:00
    wo: 18:30-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  DE WINNE STEVEN
4e DAN WKKA - Initiator
DE PINTE (TASSEIKAN --)
4074 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
09/330 78 25 - 0487/75
info@tasseikan.be
www.tasseikan.be
Trainingen:
GEMEENTELIJKE SPORTHAL
Polderbos 20, 9840 De Pinte
  Jeugd
    za: 17:30-19:00
    do: 18:00-19:30
  Volwassenen
    za: 17:30-19:00
    ma: 20:00-21:30
    wo: 20:00-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Willaert Andy
5e DAN
AALST (SHIRO-KAN --)
4078 - Shotokan
oost-vlaanderen
Contact:
0497/420131
bobbyshirokan@gmail.com
www.shirokan.be
Trainingen:
SPORTZAAL SMI
Vrijheidstraat, 9300 Aalst
  Algemeen
    ma: 19:00-20:00
    wo: 19:30-20:30
  Jeugd
    ma: 19:00-20:00
    wo: 18:30-19:30
ZAAL KUNSTACADEMIE AALST
Capucienenlaan 6, 9300 Aalst
  Algemeen
    vr: 20:00-21:00
  Jeugd
    vr: 19:00-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  De Moor Patrick
5e DAN
STEKENE (SEIRYOKU ZENYO --)
4079 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0479/670494
petergillebert69@gmail.com
www.budo-okano-stekene.be
Trainingen:
GEMEENTELIJKE SPORTHAL
Nieuwstraat 60d, 9190 Stekene
  Jeugd
    zo: 09:00-10:00
  Volwassenen
    zo: 10:15-11:45
TURNZAAL GEM. BASISSCHOOL REYNAERDIJN
Statonstraat 18, 9190 Stekene
  Volwassenen
    di: 20:00-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Gillebert Peter
3e DAN
WORTEGEM-PETEGEM (JKA --)
4080 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0474/686244
krijgskunstschool1@gmail.com
www.mushin.be
Trainingen:
DE RUFFEL
Nellenkensweg 1, 9790 Petegem-aan-de-schelde
  Algemeen
    di: 19:00-20:30
    vr: 19:30-21:00
  Jeugd
    di: 19:00-20:30
    vr: 19:30-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Nolf Heidi
3e DAN
ERPE-MERE (KARATESCHOOL SHOTOKAN --)
4081 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0479/79 93 92
guy.vandeneynde@sioen.be
www.karate-erpemere.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL STEENBERG
Oudenaardsesteenweg 458, 9420 Erpe-mere
  Jeugd
    za: 14:00-15:30
  Volwassenen
    za: 14:00-15:30
SPORTHAL DE STEENOVEN
Kerkkouter 40, 9550 Herzele
  Jeugd
    wo: 20:30-21:30
    zo: 10:30-12:00
  Volwassenen
    wo: 20:30-22:00
    zo: 10:30-12:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Van Den Eynde Guy
5e DAN
GENT (ROMA SEIWAKAI GOJU-RYU KC --)
4082 - Goju-Ryu
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0468220339
rskcg@telenet.be
www.jkfgojukai-gent.be
Trainingen:
S&R ROZEBROEKEN
Victor Braeckmanlaan 180, 9040 St-amandsberg
    za: 18:00-20:00
    di: 18:00-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  MOCO TIBOR SR.
1e DAN BGKA
NOBARA KARATE
4084 - Sho Rin Ryu
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
nobara@skynet.be
www.nobara.be
Trainingen:
NOBARA DOJO
Hof Ter Lokerenstraat 1, 9320 Erembodgem
  Jeugd
    vr: 18:30-19:30
    di: 18:30-19:30
  Volwassenen
    vr: 19:45-21:00
    di: 19:45-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  DE CLERCQ EDDY
4e DAN SHORIN RYU
WACHTEBEKE (SHOKU-KAN --)
4085 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
+32477139268
shokukan.wachtebeke@gmail.com
www.shoku-kan.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL PUYENBROECK
Puyenbrug 1a, 9185 Wachtebeke
  Algemeen
    wo: 18:30-20:00
    vr: 20:30-22:00
    zo: 10:30-12:00
  Jeugd
    wo: 18:30-20:00
    zo: 10:30-12:00
    vr: 19:00-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  De Vos Marnix
5e DAN
SINT-NIKLAAS (SEIRYOKU ZENYO --)
4086 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0495470952
erna.de.pau@telenet.be
www.budo-okano-stekene.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL DE WITTE MOLEN
Azalealaan 29, 9100 Sint-niklaas
  Jeugd
    vr: 18:00-19:00
    wo: 14:00-15:00
  Volwassenen
    vr: 19:00-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Gillebert Peter
3e DAN
CHIE ON CHIKARA
4087 - Sho Rin Ryu
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0475 84 79 40
JEAN-PIERRE.COENE@TELENET.BE
www.chieonchikara.be
Trainingen:
DE TUIMELAAR
Beernemstraat 23, 8750 Wingene
  Iedereen
    vr: 19:00-20:30
    zo: 09:30-11:00
ONTMOETINGSCENTRUM
Oude Kantschoolstraat 1, 9880 Aalter
  Iedereen
    di: 19:00-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  COENE JEAN-PIERRE
2e DAN BUDO
GENT (SHINBU --)
4088 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
secretaris@shinbugent.be
www.shinbugent.be
Trainingen:
GUSB
Watersportlaan, 9000 Gent
  Algemeen
    di: 19:00-20:30
    do: 19:30-21:00
    za: 10:00-12:00
  Jeugd
    za: 10:00-12:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Taeldeman Janie
5e DAN
Bachelor LO
DORAGON
4089 - Sho Rin Ryu
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
doragonkarate@gmail.com
www.doragon-karate.be
Trainingen:
CENTRUM 'DE WARANDE'
Achterstraat 2 , 9450 Haaltert
  Iedereen
    di: 18:30-20:00
    za: 10:00-11:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  RAES FREDERIK
1e DAN SHORIN RYU
LOKEREN (TENKAI --)
4090 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
+32 475 33 81 57
info@tenkai.be
www.tenkai.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL STERRENHOF
Stommestraat 2, 9160 Lokeren
  Algemeen
    vr: 19:30-21:00
    zo: 10:00-11:30
  Gevorderden
    di: 20:30-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Uzelac Nicolas
2e DAN
Wachtebeke (Fuji Yama Karate --)
4091 - Shotokan
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
celinedemunck@hotmail.com
Trainingen:
SINT-LAURENSSCHOOL
Persynplein 5 , 9185 Wachtebeke
  Algemeen
    wo: 19:30-21:00
    vr: 20:00-21:30
    za: 10:00-11:00
Vrijwillige Timekeepers
500 - Timekeepers
Oost-Vlaanderen
Contact:
052343301
vkf@skynet.be
www.vkfmultistijl.be
Trainingen:
OOSTENDE (BUDO KARATE --)
5001 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
059/33.05.82
emanuel.misselyn@telenet.be
www.karate-oostende.be
Trainingen:
VTI
Duivenhokstraat 92 , 9400 Oostende
    vr: 19:00-20:30
    ma: 18:30-20:00
    wo: 18:30-20:00
OOSTKAMP (DE VALKAART --)
5004 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0474/44 50 61
karatecluboostkamp@gmail.com
www.karate-oostkamp.be
Trainingen:
SPORTCENTRUM DE VALKAART
A. Rodenbachstraat 42, 8020 Oostkamp
  Iedereen
    zo: 10:30-12:00
    vr: 19:00-20:30
  Wedstrijd
    di: 18:30-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  MORTIER DANNY
5e DAN - Initiator
BRUGGE (KC --)
5012 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
050/289841
marco.banckaert@telenet.be
www.karateclubbrugge.be
Trainingen:
JULIEN SAELENS
Nijverheidsstraat 112, 8310 Brugge
    zo: 10:00-11:30
    do: 20:00-22:00
    di: 20:00-22:00
WAREGEM (KC --)
5013 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0477/13.25.67
diederik.duyck@outlook.be
www.karateclubwaregem.be
Trainingen:
GEM. JONGENSSCHOOL
K. Albertstraat, 8749 Beveren-leie
  Algemeen
    di: 19:00-20:30
    vr: 19:00-20:30
    zo: 10:30-11:45
  Jeugd
    di: 19:00-20:30
    vr: 19:00-20:30
    zo: 10:30-11:45
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Duyck Dirk
5e DAN
ROESELARE (KC SHOTOKAN --)
5017 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
051/20.18.28
info@shotokanroeselare.be
www.shotokanroeselare.be
Trainingen:
BARNUM
Stokerijstraat 9, 8800 Roeselare
  +12 jaar
    ma: 19:00-20:30
DE OCTOPUS
Leeuwerikstraat 30, 8800 Roeselare
  +14 jaar
    wo: 19:00-20:30
GEMEENTESCHOOL DE VLIEGER
Hoogstraat 58 , 8800 Rumbeke
  +6 jaar
    vr: 19:00-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  DESCHACHT EDDY
3e DAN WKSA - Trainer A
TORHOUT (FUNAKOSHI --)
5018 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0477/49 66 95
degrandepeti@gmail.com
Trainingen:
STEDELIJKE SPORTHAL
Industrielaan 2, 8820 Torhout
  Algemeen
    di: 19:30-21:00
    vr: 18:30-20:00
  Jeugd
    wo: 17:00-19:30
    za: 10:00-12:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  De Grande Peter
5e DAN
KNOKKE (KC --)
5019 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0473/44 79 68
annvantorre@telenet.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL DE STORMMEEUW
Edw. Verheyestraat, 8300 Knokke-heist
  Algemeen
    ma: 17:30-20:00
    wo: 16:30-17:30
  Jeugd
    ma: 17:30-20:00
    wo: 16:30-17:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Vantorre Ann
3e DAN
ZWEVEGEM (WAKU-KAN --)
5020 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0477/25 29 01
karate-zwevegem@telenet.be
www.karate-zwevegem.be
Trainingen:
GEM. SPORTSTADION "SPORTPUNT"
Bekaertstraat 4, 8550 Zwevegem
  Algemeen
    ma: 18:00-19:30
    wo: 19:30-21:00
    vr: 20:00-21:30
  Jeugd
    ma: 18:00-19:30
    wo: 19:30-21:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Van De Woestyne Francois
5e DAN
DEERLIJK (FUDO SHOTOKAN --)
5022 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
056/72 94 26
karate.deerlijk@gmail.com
karate-deerlijk.be
Trainingen:
GEM JONGENSSCHOOL
St Amandusstraat, 8540 Deerlijk
  Algemeen
    di: 19:30-21:00
    wo: 18:30-19:30
    vr: 19:00-20:00
  Jeugd
    wo: 18:30-19:30
    vr: 19:00-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Allegaert Katrien
5e DAN
ANZEGEM (KC -- )
5028 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0479/93 35 71
karateclub.anzegem@skynet.be
www.karateclubanzegem.net
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL TORREBOS
Landergemstraat 2, 8570 Anzegem
  Algemeen
    vr: 19:00-20:30
    wo: 18:00-19:30
    zo: 10:30-12:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Gevaert Thierry
2e DAN
ROESELARE (KARATESCHOOL --)
5030 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
051/25 02 97
e.vanlanduyt@gmail.com
www.defitness.be
Trainingen:
DE FITNESS
A. Hansstraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
  Algemeen
    do: 20:00-21:30
    di: 20:00-21:30
    zo: 09:30-11:00
  Jeugd
    wo: 14:00-16:00
    za: 09:15-11:15
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Goethals Windy
3e DAN
IEPER (J.K.A. --)
5031 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0479/99 47 31
alainvandewalle@skynet.be
www.jka-ieper-rumbeke.com
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL II
Leopold Iii Laan, 8900 Ieper
  Algemeen
    ma: 18:00-19:30
    do: 18:30-20:00
    za: 10:30-12:00
  Jeugd
    ma: 17:00-18:00
    do: 17:30-18:30
    za: 10:30-12:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Van de Walle Alain
5e DAN - Initiator
HEULE (HAJIME --)
5034 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0485/72 49 86
info@jka-hajimeheule.be
www.jka-hajimeheule.be
Trainingen:
GEMEENTELIJKE SPORTHAL HEULE
Lagaeplein 3, 8501 Heule
  Algemeen
    za: 13:00-16:00
  Jeugd
    wo: 18:00-19:15
    za: 10:30-11:30
    do: 18:00-19:00
  Volwassenen
    di: 18:30-20:00
    do: 19:00-20:00
    za: 11:30-13:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Servaege Eddy
3e DAN
MOORSLEDE (KC --)
5035 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
eric.verhelle1@telenet.be
www.moorsleedsekarateclub.be
Trainingen:
SPORTCENTRUM MOORSLEDE
Iepersestraat 52h, 8890 Moorslede
  Algemeen
    ma: 19:00-21:30
    do: 18:30-21:30
    za: 18:00-19:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Verhelle Eric
1e DAN - Initiator
KORTRIJK (-SE KARATE ACADEMIE)
5037 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
056/72 94 26
karate.kortrijk@gmail.com
www.karate-kortrijk.be
Trainingen:
MIMOSA
Mimosalaan, 8500 Kortrijk
  Beginners
    vr: 19:45-20:30
  Gevorderden
    vr: 20:30-21:30
ST THERESIA
Senator Coolestraat, 8500 Kortrijk
  Algemeen
    ma: 19:00-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Allegaert Katrien
5e DAN
AVELGEM (KARATE DO --)
5039 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
056/64.48.21
claudine.algoet@gmail.com
www.karate-de-avelgem.be
Trainingen:
TER MUNCKEN
Doornieksesteenweg 226, 8580 Avelgem
    do: 19:00-20:30
    wo: 14:15-15:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VERRIEST JOHAN
1e KYU
KOKSIJDE (JKA --)
5041 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
+32495833557
info@jkakoksijde.be
www.jkakoksijde.be
Trainingen:
GEMEENTESCHOOL KOKSIJDE
Abdystraat 101, 8670 Koksijde
  Algemeen
    do: 19:00-20:30
    di: 18:30-20:00
    vr: 19:30-21:00
ZAAL VOOR VLOERSPORTEN
Houtsaegerlaan 19b, 8670 Koksijde
  Algemeen
    za: 10:00-11:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Launoy Dominique
1e DAN
LENDELEDE (KC --)
5042 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0472/91 29 70
harry_desm@hotmail.com
www.kclendelede-jka.be
Trainingen:
D.O.C.
A. Dassonvillelaan, 8860 Lendelede
  Algemeen
    ma: 20:00-21:30
    wo: 19:00-20:30
    za: 17:00-18:30
  Jeugd
    wo: 19:00-20:00
    za: 17:00-18:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  De Smeyter Harry
5e DAN
KNOKKE-HEIST (NIPPON KARATE--)
5051 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0484 61 57 66
info.nipponkarateknokkeheist@gmail.com
www.nipponkarateknokke-heist.com
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL LAGUNA
Krommedijk 32, 8300 Knokke-heist
  Algemeen
    di: 19:30-21:00
    vr: 19:30-21:00
  Jeugd
    wo: 19:30-20:30
    vr: 19:30-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Daenekynt Peter
4e DAN
MIZU NO HO KARATECLUB
5053 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
pasolijo@skynet.be
Trainingen:
MARINE KAZERNE ZEEBRUGGE
Graaf Jansdijk 1, 8380 Zeebrugge
    do: 10:45-12:00
    di: 10:45-12:00
MARINE KAZERNE SINT-KRUIS
Leopold De Bruynestraat , 8310 Sint-kruis
    do: 08:30-09:30
    di: 08:30-09:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  DE BACKER PATRICK
2e DAN - Trainer A
ROESELARE (KC JKA --)
5060 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
vittorio@zvdb.be
www.jkaroeselare.be
Trainingen:
SPORTSTADION
Spanjestraat 181, 8800 Roeselare
  Algemeen
    vr: 18:00-19:00
    ma: 18:00-19:00
    do: 18:30-20:00
  Gevorderden
    di: 19:00-20:30
SPORTHAL VTI
Leenstraat 32-58, 8800 Roeselare
  Algemeen
    za: 10:30-12:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Leonardi Vittorio
3e DAN
OOSTENDE (KARATE DOJO --)
5061 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0476/311015
info@dojo-oostende.be
www.dojo-oostende.be
Trainingen:
CENTRUM VAYAMUNDO
Zeedijk 290, 8400 Oostende
    wo: 20:00-21:30
    ma: 20:00-21:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  DURIBREUX FREDERIC
2e DAN - Initiator
KC TOUKON
5062 - Wado-Ryu
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
ann.messelier@telenet.be
www.toukon.be
Trainingen:
SPORTPARK KUURNE
Nieuwenhuyze 49, 8520 Kuurne
    wo: 10:30-12:00
    wo: 19:00-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  LIEUTENANT FREDERIK
2e DAN
WATASHI KARATE JUTSU
5063 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
fred.vedet@gmail.com
watashi.me.pn
Trainingen:
SPORTCENTRUM
Leopold-iii-laan 18, 8900 Ieper
  Beginners
    za: 09:00-10:00
    wo: 18:00-19:00
  Gevorderden
    za: 09:30-11:00
    wo: 18:30-19:30
  Volwassenen
    zo: 09:00-10:00
    do: 19:00-20:30
    ma: 19:00-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  LASEURE FREDDY
1e DAN
LANGEMARK (OKANO --)
5064 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
057/46 69 26
christof.hessel@pandora.be
www.budo-okano.be
Trainingen:
KARATEZAAL
Boeringestraat 51a, 8920 Langemark
  Algemeen
    do: 19:45-21:15
    za: 10:00-12:15
SPORTHAL IEPER - GEVECHTSPORTZAAL 1
Leopold 3 Laan 18, 8900 Ieper
  Algemeen
    vr: 19:45-21:15
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Hessel Christof
4e DAN
MIDDELKERKE (KARATESCHOOL --)
5065 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
ann.ameele@gmail.com
Trainingen:
GEMEENTESCHOOL LOMBARDSIJDE
Schoolstraat , 8434 Lombardsijde
    wo: 16:00-18:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  AMEELE ANN
4e DAN
ISSHIN KARATE
5066 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0474/429190
isshinkarate@skynet.be
Trainingen:
VTI
Duivenhokstraat 92 , 9400 Oostende
  Iedereen
    za: 10:00-11:30
  Jeugd
    wo: 18:00-19:00
  Volwassenen
    wo: 18:30-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VANDAMME MARC
2e DAN BASSKKA
DIKSMUIDE (GOJUKAI --)
5069 - Goju-Ryu
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
info@karate-diksmuide.be
www.karate-diksmuide.be
Trainingen:
SPORTHAL DE PLUIMEN
Pluimstraat 18, 8600 Diksmuide
  Gevorderden
    za: 14:00-14:30
    do: 19:30-20:30
  Iedereen
    za: 13:00-14:00
    do: 18:30-19:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  VAN OPSTAL JOACHIM
5e DAN - Initiator
STADEN (JKA --)
5070 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0478/75.99.85
jka.staden@gmail.com
www.jka-staden.be
Trainingen:
GEMEENTESCHOOL STADEN
Ieperstraat 105, 8840 Staden
  Jeugd
    ma: 18:00-19:00
    do: 18:00-19:00
  Volwassenen
    ma: 18:00-19:30
    do: 18:00-19:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Devriese Luc
1e DAN
RUMBEKE (JKA --)
5072 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0479/994731
alainvandewalle@skynet.be
www.jka-ieper-rumbeke.com
Trainingen:
SBS DE VLIEGER
Hoogstraat 58 , 8800 Rumbeke
  Jeugd
    di: 18:00-19:00
    wo: 18:00-19:00
  Senioren
    di: 19:00-20:30
    wo: 19:00-20:30
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Van de Walle Alain
5e DAN - Initiator
BRUGGE (IKKEN HISSATSU --)
5073 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
0498677240
ikkenhissatsu5@gmail.com
www.ikkenhissatsu.be
Trainingen:
SPIEGELZAAL KTA - BRUGGE
Rijselstraat 7, 8200 Sint-michiels
  Algemeen
    wo: 20:00-21:30
    ma: 19:00-20:00
Trainers:
Hoofdtrainer:
  Vroman Filip
2e DAN
BRUGGE (ERIS-N --)
5074 - Shotokan
West-Vlaanderen
Contact:
marinaerisn@telenet.be
Trainingen:
ZWEMBAD ROOIGEM
Peerstraat 1, 9000 Gent
    vr: 17:30-19:30
    wo: 17:30-19:30
    ma: 17:30-19:00
SHOTOKAN LUXEMBOURG
8001 - Shotokan
Luxemburg
Contact:
+352 4301 33922
Luis.Albuquerque@curia.europa.eu
shoshin.lu
Trainingen:
COMMISSION EUROPĂ©ENNE 1
T2 01-c076, L-2920 Luxembourg
    ma: 12:15-13:30
    ma: 19:30-19:30
    do: 13:15-14:15
    wo: 18:30-20:00
    vr: 12:15-13:15
COMMISSION EUROPĂ©ENNE 2
Kirchberg, L-2920 Luxembourg
    do: 19:00-20:30